Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4213,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5602,212
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9003,045
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1095,660
ZhengzhouChina 7,1924,469
ZhijiangChina 7,9144,918
ZagrebCroatia 3,7782,348
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5182,186
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7422,947
ZahedanIran 6,5614,077
ZanjanIran 5,4763,403
ZacatecasMexico 7,3904,592
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1793,840
ZinderNiger 7,1844,464
ZhobPakistan 6,5774,087
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3816,451
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3836,452
ZamoscPoland 3,3972,111
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1111,934
ZigalovoRussia 4,8683,025
ZiganskRussia 3,8462,390
ZyryankaRussia 4,1532,581
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9922,481
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4852,166
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9096,157
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5702,840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9692,466
ZitomirUkraine 3,5672,216
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8172,372
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7112,306
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,1043,793
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,8803,033
ZambeziZambia 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -