Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6193,492
In SalahAlgeria 5,6223,494
InnsbruckAustria 3,5412,200
IbiriteBrazil 10,8966,771
IguatuBrazil 9,3385,803
IlheusBrazil 10,2716,382
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3335,800
IndaialBrazil 11,7147,279
IpameriBrazil 10,6876,641
IraiBrazil 11,7967,330
IreceBrazil 9,9096,157
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0336,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2255,733
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3115,786
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6446,614
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0056,839
ItapevaBrazil 11,3847,074
ItirucuBrazil 10,1196,288
ItuacuBrazil 10,1826,327
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2697,003
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7861,731
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0081,869
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2982,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2501,398
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8341,140
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3447,049
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9648,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2259,461
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9504,319
IzobambaEcuador 9,3145,788
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7503,573
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,0334,992
IoanninaGreece 4,5302,815
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,317819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 706439
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6654,763
IranshahrIran 6,8004,225
IstranaItaly 3,7252,315
IidaJapan 7,4224,612
IizukaJapan 7,5554,695
IrakoJapan 7,5144,669
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4805,270
IrozakiJapan 7,5334,681
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4975,280
IshinomakiJapan 7,1294,430
IwamizawaJapan 6,6034,103
IzuharaJapan 7,4784,647
IrbidJordan 5,6183,491
IfraneMorocco 4,8603,020
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,62510,331
IlorinNigeria 7,7194,796
InchonNorth Korea 7,0844,402
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 785488
IslamabadPakistan 6,4263,993
IquitosPeru 9,5745,950
IloiloPhilippines 9,9716,196
IasiRomania 3,8672,403
IcaRussia 5,2933,289
IlirnejRussia 3,9942,482
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5433,445
IrkutskRussia 5,1243,184
Ivdel’Russia 3,2862,042
IbizaSpain 4,3242,687
IspartaTurkey 4,9403,070
IstanbulTurkey 4,5622,835
IzmirTurkey 4,7942,979
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6062,241
IzmailUkraine 4,0862,539
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4263,372
Independence, KsUsa 5,6993,541
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,4102,740
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1623,208
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2233,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,4122,741
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2073,857
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0433,134
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5432,823
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,6352,880
IsokaZambia 10,2006,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -