Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6622,897
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9013,667
OranArgentina 11,5237,160
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3918,321
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3668,927
OstendeBelgium 2,9851,855
ObidosBrazil 9,0455,621
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2334,495
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,3092,678
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,3102,679
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5848,442
OdenseDenmark 2,6501,647
OtavaloEcuador 9,2435,743
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6798,500
OuluFinland 1,9931,238
OroomiehIran 5,2883,286
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2072,614
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5094,666
ObihiroJapan 6,6464,130
OfunatoJapan 7,0624,388
OitaJapan 7,6124,730
OkayamaJapan 7,4794,647
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2175,106
OmaezakiJapan 7,5274,677
OmuJapan 6,4594,014
OnahamaJapan 7,2904,530
OsakaJapan 7,4934,656
OshimaJapan 7,5214,674
OtaruJapan 6,6004,102
OwaseJapan 7,5684,703
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1333,190
OujoaMorocco 4,7442,948
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,40710,196
OphirNew Zealand 16,47510,238
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6439,721
OtautauNew Zealand 16,59910,315
OcotalNicaragua 7,9764,957
OrlandNorway 1,7621,095
OsloNorway 2,1721,350
OhotskRussia 4,8242,998
OkhotskRussia 4,8242,998
OlekminskRussia 4,4982,795
OlenekRussia 3,5282,192
OmskRussia 4,1752,594
OnegaRussia 2,4091,497
OrenburgRussia 4,0622,524
OymyakonRussia 4,3932,730
OviedoSpain 3,7632,339
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9131,189
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0721,288
OdessaUkraine 4,0152,495
OvrucUkraine 3,4542,146
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,5093,423
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2193,243
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0623,145
Oakley, IdUsa 5,6203,492
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6572,894
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,3272,689
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9123,674
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4613,393
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8503,014
Olympia, WaUsa 5,3033,295
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,2393,256
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,2353,253
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2583,268
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2523,885
Orono, MeUsa 4,1882,602
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7652,961
Oswego, NyUsa 4,5272,813
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,0963,167
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4613,393
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3983,354
Owosso, MiUsa 4,7642,960
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8613,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -