Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0023,108
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2343,252
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0243,122
YaoundeCameroon 8,3165,167
YokoCameroon 8,1375,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2482,640
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5042,177
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3602,709
YanjiChina 6,5264,055
YichangChina 7,5894,716
YinchuanChina 6,6494,132
YiningChina 5,5253,433
YariguiesColombia 8,4065,223
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0444,377
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
YazdIran 6,1333,811
YakushimaJapan 7,9154,919
YamagataJapan 7,1414,437
YamaguchiJapan 7,5084,665
YokkaichiJapan 7,4754,645
YokohamaJapan 7,4474,628
YonagoJapan 7,3884,591
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4655,260
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3066,404
YeMyanmar 9,0015,593
YolaNigeria 7,7324,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3994,598
YurimaguasPeru 9,8636,129
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6792,286
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1943,849
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4513,387
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2913,288
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3172,682
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,2243,247
York, PaUsa 4,9073,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8613,020
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -