Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3369,530
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9617,433
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1019,384
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2588,239
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0318,719
WoomeraAustralia 14,7879,189
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3022,052
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6212,871
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0492,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1062,551
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5032,798
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8102,989
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3682,714
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,3512,704
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7394,809
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7985,467
WajimaJapan 7,2074,478
WakamatsuJapan 7,2234,488
WakayamaJapan 7,5394,685
WakkanaiJapan 6,3583,951
WajirKenya 9,0605,630
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3037,024
WindhoekNamibia 11,3047,024
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7249,771
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6529,727
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7319,776
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9769,928
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8629,857
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5719,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8649,858
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0189,953
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0199,955
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0909,998
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6329,714
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5199,643
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,31710,140
WintonNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
WarsawPoland 3,1941,985
WroclawPoland 3,2262,005
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9064,292
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5374,684
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6844,154
WauSudan 8,1605,070
WaddingtonUk 2,7301,697
Waco, TxUsa 6,3053,918
Wake IslandUsa 9,3275,796
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5883,472
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1933,227
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,6133,488
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2963,291
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0153,117
Warren, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Warren, PaUsa 4,7422,947
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,3593,330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0313,126
Washington, IaUsa 5,1723,214
Washington, InUsa 5,2583,268
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,8673,646
Watertown, NyUsa 4,4572,770
Watertown, SdUsa 4,8773,030
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8843,035
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9163,055
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1593,206
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9773,714
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0563,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,7103,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1973,851
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,8873,658
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,0043,109
West Chester, PaUsa 4,8833,035
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4123,984
West Point, GaUsa 5,8503,635
West Point, NyUsa 4,7292,939
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1273,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,0863,782
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6663,521
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,1043,171
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7352,942
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,2283,249
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2413,257
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7722,965
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,7112,927
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,8833,035
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,9103,051
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5433,445
Windsor, IlUsa 5,3093,299
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1823,220
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9343,066
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8293,622
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5902,853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,6453,508
Winslow, AzUsa 6,2833,905
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,5383,441
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,0623,146
Wooster, OhUsa 4,9413,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -