Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3577,679
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1097,525
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6137,838
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7109,141
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6107,215
RosarioArgentina 12,5367,790
RichmondAustralia 15,1859,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0488,730
RecifeBrazil 9,4895,897
RemansoBrazil 9,7266,044
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1416,302
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2086,964
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6337,229
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7446,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,5452,824
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1612,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4992,796
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5022,797
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9541,215
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8912,418
RuoqiangChina 6,2093,858
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0695,014
RandersDenmark 2,5301,572
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0764,397
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9514,320
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9618,054
RumipambaEcuador 9,3865,833
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9143,675
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0803,778
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8693,647
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2555,130
RostockGermany 2,8081,745
RhodesGreece 5,0333,127
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,151715
ReykhólarIceland 1,265786
ReykjavíkIceland 1,410876
RamsarIran 5,5073,422
RashtIran 5,4373,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7701,722
RadicofaniItaly 4,0232,500
Resia PassItaly 3,5822,226
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9142,432
RivoltoItaly 3,7092,305
Rolle PassItaly 3,6532,270
RomeItaly 4,1382,571
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1502,579
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7322,319
RumoiJapan 6,5204,052
RigaLatvia 2,7611,715
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9011,803
RodriguesMauritius 11,9377,418
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1603,206
RabatMorocco 4,7892,976
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7985,467
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8316,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0199,955
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25710,102
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6559,728
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,51510,263
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6249,709
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6149,703
RivasNicaragua 8,2015,096
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9584,324
RebolyRussia 2,2321,387
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1422,574
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7214,176
RagaSudan 8,0324,991
RashadSudan 7,7644,824
RenkSudan 7,8124,854
RumbekSudan 8,2905,152
RanongThailand 9,5905,960
Roi EtThailand 9,0385,617
RizeTurkey 4,8172,993
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6473,509
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9552,458
RomnyUkraine 3,6202,249
RovnoUkraine 3,4722,157
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8494,256
RochaUruguay 12,6157,839
Racine, WiUsa 4,8833,034
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3923,351
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1323,189
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1323,189
Reading, PaUsa 4,8463,011
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0143,737
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,1663,210
Redding, CaUsa 5,9783,715
Redlands, CaUsa 6,5474,068
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0253,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0463,136
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1823,220
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1823,220
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2653,272
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8763,030
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,5912,853
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0623,146
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9723,089
Rockville, InUsa 5,1523,202
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1423,196
Rome, GaUsa 5,7433,569
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4322,754
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,7273,559
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3113,922
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,9903,101
Rushville, IlUsa 5,2533,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -