Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0389,345
UaupesBrazil 9,0215,606
UbatubaBrazil 11,2867,013
UberabaBrazil 10,9096,779
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6572,273
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6883,535
UpernavikGreenland 1,156718
UummannaqGreenland 1,218757
UdineItaly 3,7022,301
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5032,798
UenoJapan 7,4904,654
UnzendakeJapan 7,6514,755
UrakawaJapan 6,7264,179
UshibukaJapan 7,7084,790
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3264,552
UwajimaJapan 7,6224,737
UkmergeLithuania 2,9501,833
UtenaLithuania 2,9431,829
UlaangomMongolia 5,1463,198
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6383,504
UlgiiMongolia 5,1913,226
UliastaiMongolia 5,4643,395
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2213,244
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7693,585
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1354,434
UfaRussia 3,7702,343
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1991,367
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2293,249
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9733,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0833,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6231,630
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2253,247
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6492,889
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0782,534
Umm BeninSudan 7,6924,780
UmeňSweden 1,9781,229
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1515,686
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8765,516
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7915,463
UrfaTurkey 5,1923,227
UsakTurkey 4,8142,992
Uman’Ukraine 3,7562,334
UzgorodUkraine 3,5972,235
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9833,096
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,9463,074
Urbana, IlUsa 5,1773,217
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0603,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -