Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5243,432
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5872,850
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5832,848
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6282,876
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6817,880
AzulArgentina 12,9418,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2279,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9019,259
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9398,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9038,640
AmberleyAustralia 14,5329,030
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0813,158
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2983,292
AimoresBrazil 10,8076,716
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9876,206
AltamiraBrazil 9,1385,678
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6726,011
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2306,979
ApodiBrazil 9,2455,745
AracajuBrazil 9,8236,104
AracuaiBrazil 10,5276,542
AragarcasBrazil 10,5396,549
AraxaBrazil 10,8776,759
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5465,932
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0733,152
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0363,129
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3312,070
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6972,297
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,039646
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1172,559
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3462,701
AbecheChad 7,3554,570
AntofagastaChile 11,6677,250
AricaChile 11,1076,902
AltaiChina 5,2783,280
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1655,695
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0925,650
AraucaColombia 8,3365,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9634,327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9854,341
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0904,406
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6373,503
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,8333,625
AswanEgypt 6,4824,028
AsyutEgypt 6,1093,796
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0645,011
AsmaraEritrea 7,5594,697
AssabEritrea 7,8864,901
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2425,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0842,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,8147,342
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2388,847
AccraGhana 7,9934,967
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5072,801
AthensGreece 4,7702,964
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8002,983
AasiaatGreenland 1,406874
AmmassalikGreenland 1,400870
AputiteqGreenland 1,095680
AkureyriIceland 1,233766
AgraIndia 7,2414,500
AhmedabadIndia 7,5474,690
AkolaIndia 7,9134,917
AllahabadIndia 7,5174,671
AmritsarIndia 6,6824,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6447,236
AbadanIran 6,1473,820
ArakIran 5,7883,597
AlbengaItaly 3,8422,387
AlgheroItaly 4,2182,621
AmendolaItaly 4,2372,633
AnconaItaly 3,9732,469
ArezzoItaly 3,9632,463
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0034,973
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0024,972
AbashiriJapan 6,5304,058
AburatsuJapan 7,7924,842
AikawaJapan 7,1484,442
AjiroJapan 7,4864,652
AkitaJapan 6,9774,336
AkuneJapan 7,7284,802
AomoriJapan 6,8604,263
AsahikawaJapan 6,5474,068
AsosanJapan 7,6444,750
AmmanJordan 5,6823,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4953,415
AinaziLatvia 2,6721,661
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0156,845
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0996,897
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4617,122
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8026,712
AtarMauritania 6,2633,892
AgalegaMauritius 10,7626,688
AcapulcoMexico 7,9694,952
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5873,472
AltaiMongolia 5,5963,477
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7403,567
AgadirMorocco 5,1803,219
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9211,815
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,49110,248
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0289,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6559,728
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1795,082
AgadezNiger 6,8204,238
AsuncionParaguay 11,6487,238
ArequipaPeru 10,9116,780
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1165,665
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2568,237
AradRomania 3,8422,387
AjanRussia 5,1123,177
AldanRussia 4,7512,952
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0562,520
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7262,315
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7543,576
AnadyrRussia 4,2352,632
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4131,500
ArmavirRussia 4,4122,742
AstrakhanRussia 4,4462,763
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8427,980
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7452,327
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2832,662
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3612,710
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5122,804
Abu HamedSudan 6,9744,334
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7334,805
AqiqSudan 7,2224,488
ArbaatSudan 7,0214,363
AromaSudan 7,4384,622
AtbaraSudan 7,1884,467
Abu KamalSyria 5,5353,439
AleppoSyria 5,2583,267
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2725,761
AtakpameTogo 7,7844,837
AdanaTurkey 5,1283,187
AfyonTurkey 4,8323,003
AnkaraTurkey 4,7552,955
AntalyaTurkey 5,0393,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5883,472
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2731,412
AberporthUk 2,8031,742
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7771,726
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3032,674
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0852,538
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9454,315
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9404,313
ArtigasUruguay 12,1957,578
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8423,630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8653,023
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3233,308
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2823,904
Ada, MnUsa 4,6672,900
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8653,023
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6693,523
Akron, OhUsa 4,9173,055
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9033,668
Albany, GaUsa 5,9333,687
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,5382,820
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9273,062
Albion, NeUsa 5,2193,243
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1783,839
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1473,198
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0083,112
Algona, IaUsa 5,0113,114
Alice, TxUsa 6,7134,171
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8002,983
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3353,315
Alma, MiUsa 4,7842,973
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5302,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6014,102
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0323,749
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5992,858
Amite, LaUsa 6,2313,872
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3102,678
Anderson, InUsa 5,1273,186
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5873,472
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7182,932
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8653,023
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6362,881
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2023,854
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4233,991
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5293,436
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5142,805
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4123,363
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4043,358
Athens, GaUsa 5,7073,546
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,7663,583
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,9083,050
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5803,467
Auburn, NeUsa 5,3803,343
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7373,565
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0423,133
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9653,085
Austin, TxUsa 6,4584,013
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1903,225
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6473,509
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0344,992
AdenYemen 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -