Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2373,876
ChlefAlgeria 4,6172,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6732,904
CeresArgentina 12,2227,595
ChamicalArgentina 12,3477,673
ChepesArgentina 12,4587,742
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0498,730
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3167,654
CórdobaArgentina 12,4167,715
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4247,721
CorrientesArgentina 11,9057,398
CairnsAustralia 13,2968,262
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3659,548
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7148,522
CedunaAustralia 14,8549,230
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6708,495
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9169,269
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9518,048
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8319,216
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6419,098
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0935,029
CharnocksBarbados 7,4634,638
CotonouBenin 7,9334,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9596,810
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2046,962
CabroboBrazil 9,5765,951
CaceresBrazil 10,6356,608
CaetiteBrazil 10,2216,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4045,844
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0736,881
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4397,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2126,967
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4185,852
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3666,441
CaparaoBrazil 10,9296,792
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8116,718
CaratingaBrazil 10,8536,744
CaravelasBrazil 10,5976,585
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2476,367
CarolinaBrazil 9,5315,923
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4907,140
CataguasesBrazil 11,0346,857
CatalaoBrazil 10,7366,672
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0746,882
CaxiasBrazil 9,2125,724
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9887,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2275,734
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0596,872
ChapecoBrazil 11,7817,321
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1936,334
CipoBrazil 9,8546,123
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6556,000
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7806,699
CordeiroBrazil 11,1026,899
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1786,325
CorumbaBrazil 10,9656,814
CoximBrazil 10,8616,749
CrateusBrazil 9,2185,728
CuiabaBrazil 10,5566,559
CuritibaBrazil 11,5517,178
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6592,895
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6541,649
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0403,132
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7721,101
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5341,575
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9571,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0203,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9533,078
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0051,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,9343,066
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8202,374
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8112,368
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9272,440
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9212,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,0033,109
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8962,421
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8511,772
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5042,177
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1741,972
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3872,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9391,826
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6451,022
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,2262,626
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1092,553
Comox, BcCanada 5,0563,142
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Coronation, AbCanada 4,4982,795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8583,019
ChicoChile 14,2078,828
ChillanChile 13,1298,159
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1698,183
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0957,516
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1268,778
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9388,040
ChangchunChina 6,3653,955
ChangduChina 7,2594,511
ChangshaChina 7,8844,899
ChengduChina 7,4504,629
ChongqingChina 7,6314,742
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2795,144
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8252,377
CamagueyCuba 6,9324,308
CasablancaCuba 6,8454,254
ChebCzech Republic 3,2552,023
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6561,650
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9474,317
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0444,377
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0104,356
CanarEcuador 9,5615,941
CairoEgypt 5,7843,594
CaenFrance 3,1691,970
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4502,144
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2545,129
CocobeachGabon 8,6045,347
CologneGermany 3,0701,908
ChiosGreece 4,7802,970
CorfuGreece 4,5222,810
ConakryGuinea 7,4794,647
CatacamasHonduras 7,8264,863
CholutecaHonduras 8,0274,988
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8245,484
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7764,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7764,832
ChahbaharIran 7,0044,352
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5951,612
ClonesIreland 2,5541,587
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5471,582
CorkIreland 2,7991,739
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8041,743
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3812,723
CameriItaly 3,6882,292
CampobassoItaly 4,2162,620
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3152,682
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4032,736
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3182,683
Cape MeleItaly 3,8522,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3942,731
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6692,902
CerviaItaly 3,8862,415
CiampinoItaly 4,1552,582
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8652,402
Cisa PassItaly 3,8222,375
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1182,559
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6322,257
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7562,955
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5372,820
ChibaJapan 7,4334,619
ChichibuJapan 7,3814,587
ChichijimaJapan 8,3925,215
ChoshiJapan 7,4244,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4393,380
ChilekaMalawi 10,8546,745
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6426,613
ChitipaMalawi 10,1666,318
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8504,257
ComitanMexico 7,8314,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6306,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7503,573
ChoirMongolia 5,8213,617
CasablancaMorocco 4,8373,005
ChindeMozambique 11,2016,960
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0225,606
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,52510,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0129,950
CondegaNicaragua 8,0034,973
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5485,933
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5194,672
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0514,382
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2394,499
ChhorPakistan 7,2124,481
ChitralPakistan 6,1553,825
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6337,229
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4437,111
CajamarcaPeru 10,0506,245
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9356,174
ChiclayoPeru 10,0416,240
ChimbotePeru 10,2696,381
CuzcoPeru 10,6126,594
CzestochowaPoland 3,3002,051
CoimbraPortugal 4,0962,545
CalafatRomania 4,1092,553
CeahlauRomania 3,8452,389
ClujRomania 3,8222,375
ConstantaRomania 4,2042,613
CraiovaRomania 4,0932,543
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4891,547
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8381,764
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3002,050
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7662,340
Cape UelenRussia 3,9992,485
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1273,808
CaraRussia 4,8483,013
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2151,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6252,253
ChitaRussia 5,3043,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2993,293
CokurdahRussia 3,6022,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9403,070
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5807,817
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6144,110
CaceresSpain 4,1902,604
CadizSpain 4,5162,806
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2622,648
CordobaSpain 4,3812,723
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4775,889
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0305,611
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3815,829
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6425,370
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5325,302
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2755,764
ChumphonThailand 9,5475,933
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5952,855
CorumTurkey 4,7382,944
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6033,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8313,623
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8951,799
CernovcyUkraine 3,7022,300
ChernigovUkraine 3,4952,172
CarrascoUruguay 12,6767,877
ColoniaUruguay 12,6597,866
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0544,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5263,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,9903,101
Camden, ScUsa 5,6453,508
Canton, NyUsa 4,3272,689
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0883,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3803,343
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9672,465
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3013,294
Casper, WyUsa 5,3363,316
Centralia, WaUsa 5,3023,294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,9293,063
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3833,345
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9863,098
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,7433,569
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,7413,567
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1923,227
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,5133,426
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1413,195
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8122,991
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,6373,503
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2802,660
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3742,718
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,5443,445
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6393,504
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4823,406
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9823,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9643,085
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0243,743
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,9223,058
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3963,353
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1953,228
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1813,219
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0943,165
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2483,261
Clark, SdUsa 4,9023,046
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8923,662
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4723,400
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9393,691
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8743,029
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0153,117
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1243,184
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8903,039
College Park, MdUsa 5,0143,116
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7273,559
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4093,361
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6533,513
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2033,233
Columbus, InUsa 5,2333,252
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6733,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0503,138
Conception, MoUsa 5,3543,327
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4703,399
Conway, ArUsa 5,8113,611
Conway, ScUsa 5,5973,478
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,5402,821
Corning, ArUsa 5,6793,529
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3862,726
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7244,178
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2353,874
Cortland, NyUsa 4,6122,866
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5663,459
Covington, LaUsa 6,1893,846
Covington, TnUsa 5,6543,513
Crete, NeUsa 5,2993,293
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,0773,155
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0963,167
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0963,167
CaracasVenezuela 7,8834,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0765,019
CoroVenezuela 7,8394,871
ChipataZambia 10,5746,571
ChomaZambia 10,8326,731
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3027,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -