Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0343,749
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8082,988
DavisAntarctica 17,38310,802
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1018,141
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6447,857
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9517,426
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0189,332
DhakaBangladesh 7,9254,925
D’UccleBelgium 3,0511,896
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6956,646
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4346,484
DouradosBrazil 11,2737,005
DoualaCameroon 8,2745,142
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3842,103
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3172,682
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3192,684
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2492,641
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4902,169
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,8671,160
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8572,397
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2632,649
DuianChina 6,7214,177
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1592,585
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0615,009
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9894,343
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1194,424
DabaaEgypt 5,6223,493
DakhlaEgypt 6,2343,874
DijonFrance 3,4472,142
DresdenGermany 3,1651,967
DebrecenHungary 3,7062,303
DalatangiIceland 1,291802
DaltonganjIndia 7,7254,800
DarbhangaIndia 7,5414,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6084,728
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6094,728
DumkaIndia 7,7784,833
DwarkaIndia 7,5334,681
DezfulIran 5,9483,696
DublinIreland 2,6461,644
DecimomannuItaly 4,3692,715
DobbiacoItaly 3,6132,245
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8424,873
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6493,510
DagorettiKenya 9,3205,792
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9241,817
DedzaMalawi 10,6916,643
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0613,766
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5883,473
DaweiMyanmar 9,1335,676
De BiltNetherlands 2,9211,815
De KooyNetherlands 2,8251,756
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8211,753
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8899,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,27810,115
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,55910,290
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1751,352
DalbandinPakistan 6,7134,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5644,079
DirPakistan 6,2253,868
DroshPakistan 6,1843,843
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3465,807
DohaQatar 6,7804,213
DorohoiRomania 3,7552,333
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5131,562
DudinkaRussia 3,0081,869
DzardzanRussia 3,6402,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6364,123
DakarSenegal 6,8994,287
DaruSierra Leone 7,6634,762
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3387,667
DamazinSudan 7,8424,873
DongolaSudan 6,9554,322
DamascusSyria 5,5403,443
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5403,443
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4203,368
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7863,595
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9796,201
DjerbaTunisia 5,0273,124
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1463,198
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2791,416
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5801,604
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8832,413
DonetskUkraine 4,0062,489
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8744,271
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,6613,518
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1693,212
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1643,830
Danville, IlUsa 5,1773,217
Darlington, ScUsa 5,5703,461
Davenport, WaUsa 5,1203,182
David City, NeUsa 5,2763,278
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0943,166
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2573,267
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0893,784
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2813,903
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2023,233
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6394,126
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0533,140
Delphine, InUsa 5,0463,136
Denton, MdUsa 4,9903,101
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,6303,498
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,1573,205
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9143,675
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6572,894
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8242,997
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5803,467
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2773,279
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0153,117
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7193,554
Dover, DeUsa 4,9903,101
Dover, TnUsa 5,6033,482
Dublin, TxUsa 6,2843,905
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9913,101
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5622,835
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4153,365
Durham, NhUsa 4,4462,763
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -