Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2583,267
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9813,095
EsquelArgentina 13,8028,577
EzeizaArgentina 12,7107,898
East SaleAustralia 15,6619,732
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8489,227
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
EssendonAustralia 15,6009,694
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2006,960
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1567,554
EspinosaBrazil 10,3246,415
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1812,598
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,4192,746
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,3802,722
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,3912,729
Edson, AbCanada 4,4592,771
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9583,081
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3182,062
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5862,850
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8072,987
Eureka, NtCanada 1,456905
ErlianChina 6,1903,846
El CaranoColombia 8,6095,350
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7451,705
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0814,400
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0254,366
El ArishEgypt 5,7333,562
El TorEgypt 6,0393,753
ErfurtGermany 3,1321,946
EssenGermany 3,0231,878
EsfahanIran 6,0023,730
EilatIsrael 5,9223,680
EsashiJapan 6,7394,188
EldoretKenya 9,0905,649
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4703,399
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0533,140
EeldeNetherlands 2,8311,759
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,27010,110
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1015,034
EnuguNigeria 7,9754,956
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8467,361
EvoraPortugal 4,2802,660
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0063,732
EkimcanRussia 5,4383,379
Elat’MaRussia 3,3902,106
ElistaRussia 4,3492,703
ErbogacenRussia 4,2272,627
EssejRussia 3,3842,103
Ed DueimSudan 7,5574,696
El FasherSudan 7,4614,636
El GeneinaSudan 7,4234,613
El ObeidSudan 7,6054,726
El ShowakSudan 7,5874,714
En NahudSudan 7,6204,735
EdirneTurkey 4,4332,755
ErzincanTurkey 4,9363,067
ErzurumTurkey 4,9483,075
EskisehirTurkey 4,7212,934
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5303,436
EntebbeUganda 9,0845,645
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3891,485
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4671,533
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,6112,865
Eastman, GaUsa 5,9083,672
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1522,580
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,9743,091
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6183,491
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5194,051
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,0953,166
Elko, NvUsa 5,7883,597
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,5373,441
Elmira, NyUsa 4,6742,905
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,9283,684
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,2852,663
Erie, PaUsa 4,7622,959
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,4863,409
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6133,488
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7053,545
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,9893,722
Eureka, SdUsa 4,8483,013
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6233,494
Evansville, InUsa 5,3733,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -