Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3283,933
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3173,925
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0663,148
General PicoArgentina 12,8888,009
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5127,775
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4215,854
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6209,706
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9958,697
GrazAustria 3,6412,263
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9973,105
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0353,129
GomelBelarus 3,3902,107
GrodnoBelarus 3,1081,932
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5945,962
GoianiaBrazil 10,5856,577
GoiasBrazil 10,5136,533
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7456,677
GrajauBrazil 9,3505,810
GuairaBrazil 11,4687,127
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1045,658
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4896,518
GarouaCameroon 7,7344,806
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4642,152
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,6422,263
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Golden, BcCanada 4,7092,926
Goose, NfCanada 3,1171,937
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4192,746
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,3482,702
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0992,547
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7782,348
GanzhouChina 8,1835,085
GuangzhouChina 8,4465,249
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9574,323
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5395,928
GonderEthiopia 7,8254,863
GourdonFrance 3,6772,285
GrenobleFrance 3,6862,290
GeisenheimGermany 3,1921,983
GorlitzGermany 3,1831,978
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5652,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9684,952
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1295,051
GoaIndia 8,3965,217
GuwahatiIndia 7,6814,773
GelaItaly 4,6982,920
GenoaItaly 3,8122,369
GhediItaly 3,7242,314
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3422,698
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2612,648
GrossetoItaly 4,0282,503
GrottaglieItaly 4,3782,720
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1712,592
GuidoniaItaly 4,1372,571
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8924,904
GifuJapan 7,4264,614
GaoMali 6,8124,233
GuamMariana Islands 9,9226,165
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6364,745
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5504,691
GuaymasMexico 7,0494,380
GaluutMongolia 5,6423,506
GemertNetherlands 2,9881,857
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0709,986
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8319,838
GayaNiger 7,3314,555
GardermoenNorway 2,1521,337
GeiloNorway 2,0651,283
GdanskPoland 2,9111,809
GalatiRomania 4,0562,521
Gor’KijRussia 3,3122,058
GorznyjRussia 4,7092,926
GridinoRussia 2,1371,328
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6815,394
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6259,088
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0052,489
GijonSpain 3,7432,326
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7184,796
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6184,734
GoteborgSweden 2,4311,511
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4221,505
GothenburgSweden 2,4321,511
GunnarnSweden 1,8051,122
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5732,220
GabesTunisia 4,9843,097
GafsaTunisia 4,9083,050
GiresunTurkey 4,7792,970
GoztepeTurkey 4,5712,840
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4273,373
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5353,439
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3941,488
GajvoronUkraine 3,7912,356
GeniceskUkraine 4,1372,570
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9243,681
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0222,499
Galva, IlUsa 5,1053,172
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4924,034
Geneva, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Genoa, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7832,972
Glenville, WvUsa 5,1133,177
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,5192,808
Golconda, NvUsa 5,7993,603
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4253,371
Goodland, KsUsa 5,5923,475
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,3753,340
Grafton, NdUsa 4,5622,835
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3463,944
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,3383,317
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,7903,598
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8092,988
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,8343,625
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7213,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9763,092
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7042,923
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1273,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9243,681
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3953,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4473,385
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9993,728
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1023,171
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8733,028
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1143,799
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,5783,466
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6523,512
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2773,279
Groton, CtUsa 4,6832,910
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1352,569
GuanareVenezuela 8,1025,035
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3195,170
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -