Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9873,720
FarahAfghanistan 6,2833,904
FormosaArgentina 11,7597,307
ForrestAustralia 14,6289,090
FrancistownBotswana 11,3207,034
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0075,597
FloraniaBrazil 9,2895,772
FlorestaBrazil 9,5795,953
FlorianoBrazil 9,4185,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7827,321
FormosaBrazil 10,4366,485
FortalezaBrazil 9,0445,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6347,230
FrancaBrazil 10,9926,830
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,9842,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8002,362
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,0192,497
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0522,518
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,6842,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7232,314
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,2802,660
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9542,457
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0352,507
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0392,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2501,398
FayaChad 6,8714,269
FamagustaCyprus 5,2983,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6101,622
FarafraEgypt 6,0443,756
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9475,560
FichtelbergGermany 3,2262,005
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1881,981
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4222,748
FaranahGuinea 7,4364,621
FalconaraItaly 3,9712,467
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9152,433
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2422,636
FonniItaly 4,2892,665
FrontoneItaly 3,9712,468
FrosinoneItaly 4,1842,600
FukauraJapan 6,8724,271
FukueJapan 7,6384,746
FukuiJapan 7,3484,566
FukuokaJapan 7,5594,697
FukushimaJapan 7,1974,472
FukuyamaJapan 7,4964,658
FushikiJapan 7,2754,521
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4773,404
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7407,295
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1257,535
FunchalMadeira 4,9093,050
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3224,550
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8142,991
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9561,215
FaroPortugal 4,4522,766
FerganaRussia 5,6703,523
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5854,714
FalunSweden 2,2001,367
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8861,794
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2702,653
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8902,417
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3953,353
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,1723,214
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9063,048
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6722,903
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2102,616
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7752,967
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4403,381
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9273,062
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9603,082
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7553,576
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4903,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0993,790
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0143,737
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,9013,667
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9583,081
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,2873,907
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7562,956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7882,976
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,5483,448
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0113,114
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5513,450
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4484,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,5673,459
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8353,626
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0013,108
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,1633,830
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5322,816
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3153,303
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3463,944
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8733,028
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,1213,182
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3163,925
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,7972,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -