Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0253,744
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0033,109
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9783,094
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2095,722
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,9551,215
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0532,518
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6542,892
QuinteroChile 12,7327,912
QingdaoChina 7,1514,444
QiqiharChina 5,9613,704
QuitoEcuador 9,2915,774
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,46810,234
QuettaPakistan 6,6294,120
Quanah, TxUsa 6,0823,780
Quitman, GaUsa 6,0403,753
Quang TriVietnam 9,0365,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -