Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2283,870
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4694,020
KhostAfghanistan 6,3753,962
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9953,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7039,758
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,016
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6582,273
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9953,104
KandiBenin 7,4084,604
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0452,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0462,514
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9063,049
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3092,677
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4482,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2782,037
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9921,859
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8061,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2322,630
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8833,656
KashiChina 5,8723,649
KunmingChina 8,0414,997
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
KhargaEgypt 6,2703,896
KosseirEgypt 6,2773,901
KajaaniFinland 2,1111,312
KuopioFinland 2,2451,395
KuusamoFinland 1,9901,237
KarlsruheGermany 3,3062,054
KasselGermany 3,0731,910
KonstanzGermany 3,4622,151
KumasiGhana 7,8574,883
KalamataGreece 4,8383,007
KerkiraGreece 4,5222,810
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9433,071
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,517942
Kap TobinGreenland 714444
KankanGuinea 7,4034,600
KindiaGuinea 7,4274,615
KissidougouGuinea 7,5074,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7965,466
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5585,318
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5595,319
KeszthelyHungary 3,7002,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,444897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9914,966
KotaIndia 7,4044,601
KozhikodeIndia 8,9035,533
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2857,634
KermanIran 6,3773,963
KermanshahIran 5,6933,537
Khoram AbadIran 5,8193,616
KilkennyIreland 2,7301,696
KingstonJamaica 7,2834,526
KagoshimaJapan 7,7854,837
KanazawaJapan 7,2934,532
KaruizawaJapan 7,3374,559
KatsuuraJapan 7,4854,651
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4334,619
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4183,988
KobeJapan 7,4884,653
KochiJapan 7,5964,720
KofuJapan 7,4124,606
KumagayaJapan 7,3664,577
KumamotoJapan 7,6484,752
KumejimaJapan 8,3135,166
KureJapan 7,5124,668
KushiroJapan 6,6464,130
KutchanJapan 6,6304,120
KyotoJapan 7,4584,635
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0413,132
KitaleKenya 9,0305,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2643,892
KufraLibya 6,2633,892
KaunasLithuania 2,9701,845
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8211,753
KybartaiLithuania 2,9731,847
KarongaMalawi 10,2066,342
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0876,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3876,455
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4036,465
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1956,335
KuantanMalaysia 10,3676,442
KuchingMalaysia 10,7666,690
KayesMali 6,9444,315
KeniebaMali 7,1214,425
KidalMali 6,5844,092
KitaMali 7,1044,414
KoutiaMali 7,2014,475
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4996,524
KisinevMoldova 3,9132,432
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8623,643
KhatgalMongolia 5,2423,258
KhovdMongolia 5,3243,309
KhujirtMongolia 5,6723,525
KhutagMongolia 5,4043,358
KenitraMorocco 4,7622,959
KalewaMyanmar 8,0575,007
KathaMyanmar 7,9984,970
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5915,960
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4505,251
KengtungMyanmar 8,3815,208
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7854,838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7557,305
KathmanduNepal 7,3624,575
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7638,552
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6849,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9919,937
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8119,825
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6509,725
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8719,863
KanoNigeria 7,3704,580
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0824,401
KarasjokNorway 1,586985
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8511,150
KristiansandNorway 2,3111,436
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7871,110
KhasabOman 6,7934,221
KarachiPakistan 7,2174,485
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2114,481
KhanpurPakistan 6,8974,286
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8824,277
KororPalau 10,5066,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4862,166
KlodzkoPoland 3,2922,046
KoszalinPoland 2,8811,790
KrakowPoland 3,3922,108
KalakanRussia 5,0203,120
KaliningradRussia 2,9151,812
KamenskoeRussia 4,5252,812
KandalaksaRussia 1,9601,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1061,309
KazanRussia 3,4972,173
KemRussia 2,2221,381
KerchRussia 4,2552,644
KhabarovskRussia 5,9613,704
KirenskRussia 4,6012,859
KirovRussia 3,2151,998
KljuciRussia 5,2173,242
KolpasevRussia 4,0552,520
KorfRussia 4,7652,961
KostromaRussia 3,0821,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9641,842
KotlasRussia 2,8841,792
KrasnodarRussia 4,3602,709
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1562,583
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6232,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5072,801
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,590988
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7802,349
KurganRussia 3,9352,445
KurskRussia 3,5802,225
KyraRussia 5,5473,447
KigaliRwanda 9,2595,753
KoldaSenegal 7,1084,417
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4834,650
KosiceSlovakia 3,5692,218
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1067,523
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7644,203
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4285,859
KadugliSudan 7,8324,867
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0514,381
KassalaSudan 7,4834,650
KhartoumSudan 7,3874,590
KostiSudan 7,6554,757
KalmarSweden 2,6281,633
KaresuandoSweden 1,600994
KarlstadSweden 2,2751,413
KristianstadSweden 2,6491,646
KamishliSyria 5,2593,268
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1715,699
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4885,896
Khon KaenThailand 8,9755,577
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2925,774
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1235,669
KairouanTunisia 4,7892,976
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1003,169
KarsTurkey 4,9313,064
KastamonuTurkey 4,6242,873
KayseriTurkey 4,9453,073
KonyaTurkey 4,9613,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1483,199
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9763,713
KinlossUk 2,2071,372
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7672,341
KievUkraine 3,5912,231
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0492,516
KirovogradUkraine 3,8272,378
KlepininoUkraine 4,1772,596
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8752,408
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3732,096
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9022,425
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8743,028
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9603,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4243,371
Keene, NhUsa 4,4702,777
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9713,089
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8773,652
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6814,152
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4773,403
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6692,902
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8563,639
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4663,397
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7813,593
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,5233,432
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7132,929
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8532,394
KabompoZambia 10,4276,480
KabweZambia 10,5956,584
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5916,581
KafirondaZambia 10,3866,454
KaomaZambia 10,5696,568
KasamaZambia 10,1816,327
KasempaZambia 10,4486,493
KawambwaZambia 10,0976,274
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8786,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -