Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4212,748
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5007,768
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2527,613
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7007,892
ViennaAustria 3,5222,189
VitebskBelarus 3,0771,912
VassourasBrazil 11,1556,932
VicosaBrazil 10,9656,814
VitoriaBrazil 10,8936,769
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3036,403
VarnaBulgaria 4,2982,671
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,0722,531
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0733,153
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,3642,712
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,3502,703
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,1373,192
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,1733,215
ValdiviaChile 13,5008,389
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4638,366
VallenarChile 12,2667,622
ValparaisoChile 12,7217,905
VanguardiaColombia 8,7135,414
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5485,933
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4581,528
VestervigDenmark 2,4661,532
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9984,349
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9704,331
VilsandiEstonia 2,5621,592
VaasaFinland 2,0901,299
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,488925
VeravalIndia 7,7244,800
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3915,214
ValentiaIreland 2,7841,730
VeniceItaly 3,7492,329
VeronaItaly 3,7372,322
VicenzaItaly 3,7302,318
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1192,560
ViterboItaly 4,0782,534
VolterraItaly 3,9542,457
VientianeLaos 8,8085,474
VarenaLithuania 3,0521,896
VilniusLithuania 3,0251,879
VeracruzMexico 7,6194,734
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9711,846
VaernesNorway 1,8131,127
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9411,206
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6531,027
VillarricaParaguay 11,6837,260
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0042,488
VanavaraRussia 4,2302,628
VasileviciRussia 3,3802,100
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9731,848
VerhojanskRussia 3,8532,394
ViljujskRussia 4,1472,577
VitimRussia 4,4922,791
Vize IslandRussia 1,9611,218
VladivostokRussia 6,5254,055
VolgogradRussia 4,1052,551
VologdaRussia 2,9021,803
VoronezRussia 3,6672,279
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5322,195
VytegraRussia 2,6471,645
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1096,282
ValenciaSpain 4,2382,633
ValladolidSpain 3,9602,461
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8692,404
VisbySweden 2,5621,592
VanTurkey 5,1593,206
ValleyUk 2,6801,666
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6692,280
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,2003,853
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2572,645
Valentine, NeUsa 5,1923,226
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4383,379
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1093,175
Vevay, InUsa 5,2373,254
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,0663,770
Victoria, TxUsa 6,5944,098
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8303,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -