Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9143,675
ShkoderAlbania 4,2452,638
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6102,865
SaltaArgentina 11,7297,289
San AntonioArgentina 13,4658,367
San LuisArgentina 12,6657,870
San RafaelArgentina 12,8457,982
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9918,073
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0287,475
SarmientoArgentina 14,0558,734
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2269,461
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2169,456
SalzburgAustria 3,5112,181
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9613,083
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1793,218
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0593,144
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1932,606
SaveBenin 7,7474,814
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9156,783
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0342,507
SalvadorBrazil 10,0686,256
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0807,506
SantaremBrazil 9,0885,647
SantosBrazil 11,3537,055
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1596,934
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5135,912
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3715,823
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8757,379
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9547,429
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1366,920
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9645,570
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7106,655
São PauloBrazil 11,3087,027
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0966,895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0676,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8006,090
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9196,164
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8376,734
SobralBrazil 9,0525,625
SoureBrazil 8,8145,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9056,155
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4957,765
SurubimBrazil 9,4715,886
SadovoBulgaria 4,3492,702
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3782,720
SofiaBulgaria 4,2612,648
SiemreapCambodia 9,3355,801
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1092,553
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7612,959
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0842,538
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8293,001
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1111,312
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8522,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3722,717
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4042,737
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1061,930
Scott, SkCanada 4,4042,737
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5732,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1062,551
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2032,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2952,048
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2632,649
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2122,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,2422,636
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5682,838
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5862,228
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9202,436
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5922,854
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5952,855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8702,405
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3743,339
SalCape Verde 6,6794,151
SantiagoChile 12,7687,934
SewellChile 12,8257,970
ShanghaiChina 7,7004,785
ShantouChina 8,4825,271
ShenyangChina 6,5754,086
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9774,957
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9664,950
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3215,170
SibenikCroatia 4,0022,487
SplitCroatia 4,0362,508
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7401,703
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5491,584
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9924,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0694,393
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0004,350
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9874,342
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9834,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0764,397
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0054,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0804,400
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0664,391
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0534,383
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9884,343
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9954,347
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0784,398
San GabrielEcuador 9,1925,712
SalloumEgypt 5,5023,419
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,7613,580
SohagEgypt 6,1763,838
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9963,726
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,0334,992
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5499,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7981,117
StrasbourgFrance 3,3432,077
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3505,189
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2075,100
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6042,861
SchleswigGermany 2,7271,694
StuttgartGermany 3,3432,078
SamosGreece 4,8683,025
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6812,909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0513,139
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,513940
SiguiriGuinea 7,2874,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9084,914
SzegedHungary 3,8082,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6332,258
StykkisholmurIceland 1,307812
SagarIndia 7,6164,733
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4193,989
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6657,249
SemnanIran 5,7173,553
ShahroudIran 5,6673,521
ShirazIran 6,3453,943
ShannonIreland 2,7081,683
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8642,401
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2232,624
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4712,779
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8652,402
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2132,618
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4892,790
SigonellaItaly 4,6742,904
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0234,985
SagaJapan 7,5934,718
SaigoJapan 7,3034,538
SakaiJapan 7,3744,583
SakataJapan 7,0644,389
SapporoJapan 6,6164,111
SaseboJapan 7,5974,721
SendaiJapan 7,1444,440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6844,775
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5254,676
ShinjoJapan 7,0854,403
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6324,742
ShirakawaJapan 7,2644,514
ShizuokaJapan 7,4884,653
SumotoJapan 7,5254,676
SuttsuJapan 6,6374,124
SuwaJapan 7,3674,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9388,040
SavannakhetLaos 9,0055,596
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8481,770
SiluteLithuania 2,8691,783
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3012,672
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0326,855
SalimaMalawi 10,6356,609
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4276,479
SibuMalaysia 10,7036,651
SanMali 7,1004,412
SegouMali 7,0844,402
SikassoMali 7,3154,545
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4937,142
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,9164,919
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8503,635
SainshandMongolia 6,0223,742
SafiMorocco 4,9703,089
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2903,287
SittweMyanmar 8,3575,193
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1961,365
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 825512
SaiqOman 7,1664,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7294,803
SurOman 7,2704,518
SialkotPakistan 6,5814,090
SibbiPakistan 6,7304,182
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7947,329
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8796,760
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1196,288
SandomierzPoland 3,3662,091
SniezkaPoland 3,2432,015
SuwalkiPoland 3,0291,882
SzczecinPoland 2,9381,826
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4482,764
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4382,758
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9984,349
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,8757,380
Satu MareRomania 3,6982,298
SibiuRomania 3,9392,447
SulinaRomania 4,1292,566
SadrinskRussia 3,8292,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5991,615
SalekhardRussia 2,8691,783
SaratovRussia 3,8462,390
SejmcanRussia 4,4702,778
SelagoncyRussia 3,7902,355
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2483,882
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2383,255
SmolenskRussia 3,1721,971
SociRussia 4,5282,814
SortovalaRussia 2,4351,513
SuntarRussia 4,2732,655
SurgutRussia 3,5432,202
SverdlovskRussia 3,6762,284
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9451,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9864,341
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6385,368
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1166,286
SingaporeSingapore 10,6476,616
SliacSlovakia 3,5322,195
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0784,398
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7664,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0312,505
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8012,362
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7642,339
SevilleSpain 4,4222,748
SennarSudan 7,6334,743
ShambatSudan 7,3794,586
ShendiSudan 7,2854,527
StenseleSweden 1,7871,110
StockholmSweden 2,3811,480
StorlienSweden 1,8531,151
SundsvallSweden 2,0451,271
SantisSwitzerland 3,5112,182
SongeaTanzania 10,3206,413
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9275,548
SongkhlaThailand 9,9406,177
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1355,677
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6956,024
SurinThailand 9,1635,694
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4704,642
SokodeTogo 7,6294,741
SfaxTunisia 4,9013,046
SousseTunisia 4,7802,970
SamsunTurkey 4,6912,915
SiirtTurkey 5,1843,222
SivasTurkey 4,8713,027
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8133,613
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0321,884
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1181,316
SarataUkraine 4,0352,507
SarnyUkraine 3,4092,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2782,658
SumyUkraine 3,6402,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8694,269
SaltoUruguay 12,3317,662
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1713,835
Safford, AzUsa 6,4814,027
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3192,684
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3153,924
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3703,337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9063,048
Salem, InUsa 5,2333,252
Salem, OrUsa 5,5243,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7003,542
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,4153,986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,5604,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,6874,155
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2883,908
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9984,349
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5364,062
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5652,837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6204,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5344,060
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5623,456
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4002,734
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8513,636
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7203,554
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3753,340
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2333,252
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2223,245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2383,255
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6903,536
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0673,149
Selma, AlUsa 6,0073,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7062,924
Seymour, InUsa 5,2333,252
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3153,303
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,1533,202
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1303,809
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,1353,191
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0193,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9553,079
Southport, NcUsa 5,5743,463
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4173,366
Spencer, WvUsa 5,1103,176
Spickard, MoUsa 5,2953,290
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1083,174
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6602,896
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2353,253
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,6083,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9903,101
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,7442,948
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3703,337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5502,828
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7292,939
State College, PaUsa 4,8433,009
State University, MsUsa 5,9493,697
State University, NmUsa 6,5124,047
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1543,203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,6033,482
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,2783,280
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2313,872
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0803,157
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6022,860
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8613,642
Summerville, ScUsa 5,7313,561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3383,317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,4103,362
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,2743,277
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,5542,830
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6293,498
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2865,149
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1785,082
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4215,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5733,463
SocotraYemen 8,2005,096
SenangaZambia 10,6876,641
SerenjeZambia 10,4946,521
SeshekeZambia 10,8546,745
SolweziZambia 10,3106,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -