Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8888,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2735,762
ParanaArgentina 12,4077,710
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1267,535
PehuajoArgentina 12,8768,001
PergaminoArgentina 12,6397,854
PigeArgentina 13,0748,124
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4487,736
PosadasArgentina 11,8547,366
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8607,370
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6797,879
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7527,924
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3188,276
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3522,705
ParakouBenin 7,6034,724
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6586,002
ParacatuBrazil 10,6176,597
ParanaBrazil 10,1126,284
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5537,179
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9446,801
ParintinsBrazil 9,1435,682
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9985,591
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9037,396
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7666,690
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5515,935
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6656,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4236,477
PeixeBrazil 10,0666,255
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6836,017
PicosBrazil 9,4365,864
PiraiBrazil 11,1846,950
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4916,519
PompeuBrazil 10,8176,722
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3187,033
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9765,578
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6637,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9386,176
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0827,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9196,164
PosseBrazil 10,2666,380
PlevenBulgaria 4,2062,614
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3432,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5545,937
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2072,614
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3521,462
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9633,084
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2832,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4902,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0312,505
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0993,169
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7012,300
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0083,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3962,732
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2382,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5692,839
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6922,916
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3602,709
ParronChile 12,8527,986
Puerto AysenChile 14,0978,760
Puerto MonttChile 13,6758,498
Punta ArenasChile 14,8869,250
PingbianChina 7,5584,696
PeralesColombia 8,7175,417
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3695,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3355,179
PragueCzech Republic 3,2842,041
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1614,450
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0024,351
PoloDominican Republic 7,1464,440
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9494,318
PichilingueEcuador 9,4145,850
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4305,860
PuyoEcuador 9,4255,857
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6763,527
ParisFrance 3,2422,014
PerpignanFrance 3,9162,433
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2759,492
Port-GentilGabon 8,7825,457
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6285,983
PotsdamGermany 3,0171,875
PatrasGreece 4,7052,923
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,247775
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0741,289
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1514,444
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1364,434
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7414,810
PecsHungary 3,7992,361
PambanIndia 9,2025,718
PuneIndia 8,0675,013
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8186,723
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9106,780
PadovaItaly 3,7512,331
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6562,272
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5702,840
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5592,833
PantelleriaItaly 4,6912,915
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7932,357
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3402,697
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0132,494
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1132,556
PiacenzaItaly 3,7722,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9162,433
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8632,401
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2592,646
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3362,694
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1692,591
PrizziItaly 4,6152,868
PakseLaos 9,1845,707
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1376,299
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8387,356
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8777,381
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7026,651
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2112,617
PatheinMyanmar 8,7665,447
PutaoMyanmar 7,6784,771
PyiMyanmar 8,5555,316
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8028,577
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9049,883
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9749,927
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,760
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8614,885
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1485,063
PohangNorth Korea 7,2774,522
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9024,289
PadidanPakistan 7,0264,366
PanjgurPakistan 6,9114,295
ParachinarPakistan 6,3233,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0784,398
PeshawarPakistan 6,3473,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4817,756
PilarParaguay 11,8367,355
PiscoPeru 10,7216,662
PiuraPeru 9,8866,144
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4576,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0156,224
PoznanPoland 3,0851,917
PrzemyslPoland 3,4822,164
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0772,534
PortalegrePortugal 4,2042,612
Porto Portugal 3,9922,480
PavelecRussia 3,4472,142
PecoraRussia 2,7731,723
PermRussia 3,4512,144
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5753,464
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5131,562
PjatigorskRussia 4,5582,832
PoronajskRussia 5,9473,695
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2302,628
Providenja BayRussia 4,2212,623
PskovRussia 2,7691,721
PodorSenegal 6,6884,156
PopradSlovakia 3,5092,181
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6877,884
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8287,350
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2642,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3535,812
Port SudanSudan 7,0544,383
ParamariboSuriname 8,1855,086
PiteňSweden 1,8621,157
PalmyraSyria 5,4593,392
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8868,008
PhetchabunThailand 8,9435,558
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8855,521
PhraeThailand 8,7385,430
PhuketThailand 9,8146,099
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7846,080
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2085,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4155,851
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7654,826
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0041,866
PoltavaUkraine 3,7682,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4607,743
PradoUruguay 12,6827,881
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6807,880
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Pana, IlUsa 5,2693,274
Paoli, InUsa 5,2333,252
Paris, IlUsa 5,1773,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6282,876
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2213,866
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4463,384
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9743,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7433,569
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,3803,343
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3453,322
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,1743,837
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1493,200
Perry, OkUsa 5,8313,623
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8783,031
Philo, OhUsa 5,0283,124
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4854,030
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0283,125
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8933,662
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5902,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9653,085
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9293,063
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7292,939
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5572,832
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6793,529
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,4883,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5902,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,0963,167
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8163,614
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1963,229
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4023,979
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7532,953
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1963,229
Portage, WiUsa 4,7792,970
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3622,710
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4413,381
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9333,066
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9433,693
Priest River, IdUsa 5,0353,129
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0973,167
Princeton, InUsa 5,3903,349
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5922,853
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7783,591
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4315,239
PetaukeZambia 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -