Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0863,782
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1753,216
HuamboAngola 10,2096,344
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,225
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,18710,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19110,061
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2812,660
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1472,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1062,551
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0802,535
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6402,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1171,937
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6972,298
Hope, BcCanada 5,0163,117
HaikouChina 8,7395,430
HailarChina 5,7003,542
HamiChina 5,9223,680
HetanChina 6,2183,864
HavanaCuba 6,8664,267
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0304,369
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0354,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0844,402
HelwanEgypt 5,8103,610
HurguadaEgypt 6,1553,825
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,6971,054
HelsinkiFinland 2,4441,519
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4371,514
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7567,926
HamburgGermany 2,8301,759
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8301,759
HannoverGermany 2,9511,834
HelgolandGermany 2,7361,700
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4772,161
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0893,162
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,588987
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9035,533
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7715,450
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,392865
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3005,158
HaifaIsrael 5,5703,461
HaboroJapan 6,4754,023
HachijojimaJapan 7,7054,788
HachinoheJapan 6,8984,287
HagiJapan 7,4804,648
HakodateJapan 6,7504,194
HamadaJapan 7,4334,619
HamamatsuJapan 7,5064,664
HikoneJapan 7,4354,620
HimejiJapan 7,4684,641
HiradoJapan 7,5734,706
HirooJapan 6,7154,173
HiroshimaJapan 7,4934,656
HitaJapan 7,5954,720
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7144,794
HunLibya 5,5963,477
HomboriMali 6,9014,288
HomalinMyanmar 7,8904,903
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8335,489
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
HighbankNew Zealand 16,29210,124
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
HororataNew Zealand 16,28810,122
HyderabadPakistan 7,1914,469
HuanucoPeru 10,2996,400
HelPoland 2,8921,797
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9613,704
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4632,152
HatangaRussia 3,0291,882
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6491,646
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3466,429
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2973,913
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5982,236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5257,783
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0114,357
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6714,146
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5935,961
HalaibSudan 6,7554,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4824,650
HudeibaSudan 7,2024,475
HaparandaSweden 1,8791,168
HarnosandSweden 2,0451,271
HamaSyria 5,3623,332
HassakahSyria 5,3073,298
Hua HinThailand 9,3385,802
HakkariTurkey 5,2663,272
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6701,659
HersonUkraine 4,0352,507
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6122,245
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5314,058
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3632,711
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4153,365
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8813,033
Hart, MiUsa 4,7032,923
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5992,858
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1343,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8893,660
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2403,256
Hays, KsUsa 5,5623,456
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1933,849
Hebron, NeUsa 5,4313,375
Helena, MtUsa 5,0843,159
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,6122,866
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3593,330
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5623,456
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8713,649
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7793,591
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9823,717
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9283,062
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,8603,020
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,3093,299
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8903,039
Holly, CoUsa 5,7453,570
Homer, AkUsa 4,4952,793
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1193,181
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4983,417
Horton, KsUsa 5,4043,358
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2403,256
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1933,227
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6322,878
Houma, LaUsa 6,3573,951
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4343,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2163,241
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,7173,553
Huron, SdUsa 4,9733,090
HanoiVietnam 8,5405,307
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6726,010
HarareZimbabwe 11,0246,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -