Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9683,708
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9483,696
MilianaAlgeria 4,6182,870
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4266,479
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,83812,328
Malarg EArgentina 12,9668,057
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5778,437
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0388,102
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5337,788
MendozaArgentina 12,6677,872
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6617,867
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1977,580
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7908,569
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,53710,898
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,343
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9988,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5929,689
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6099,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1879,437
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5619,670
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6618,489
MuharraqBahrain 6,6484,131
MinskBelarus 3,1541,960
MogilevBelarus 3,2081,994
MaunBotswana 11,1166,907
MacapaBrazil 8,7655,447
MacauBrazil 9,1775,703
MaceioBrazil 9,6746,012
MachadoBrazil 11,0986,896
ManausBrazil 9,2525,749
MarabaBrazil 9,3335,800
MaringaBrazil 11,3647,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0335,613
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3366,423
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7896,083
MonteiroBrazil 9,4875,895
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5286,543
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1885,709
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8936,148
MamfeCameroon 8,0795,020
MarouaCameroon 7,6244,737
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,2142,619
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7822,972
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8202,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8703,026
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,6942,917
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0623,145
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9742,470
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2352,632
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2482,640
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5342,817
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,8042,364
Morden, MbCanada 4,4662,775
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4352,756
MoundouChad 7,8584,883
MatecanaColombia 8,6875,398
MoroniComoros 10,5946,583
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4002,113
MarstalDenmark 2,7091,683
Melville HallDominica 7,2264,490
MichesDominican Republic 7,0014,350
MocaDominican Republic 6,9884,343
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9974,348
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9584,324
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0364,372
MilagroEcuador 9,5285,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5653,458
MinyaEgypt 5,9903,722
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2905,151
MassawaEritrea 7,5354,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6801,044
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3421,455
MarseilleFrance 3,8682,404
MontpellierFrance 3,8362,384
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4105,226
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,1668,181
MakokouGabon 8,6945,403
MayumbaGabon 9,1055,658
MitzicGabon 8,6535,377
MkamboGabon 8,6595,381
MoandaGabon 8,9285,548
MouilaGabon 8,9395,554
MagdeburgGermany 3,0201,877
MunichGermany 3,4312,132
MünsterGermany 2,9721,847
MethoniGreece 4,8583,019
MilosGreece 4,9243,060
MitiliniGreece 4,7142,929
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7092,926
MacentaGuinea 7,6074,727
MamouGuinea 7,3944,595
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2505,127
MiskolcHungary 3,6232,251
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7055,409
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0344,371
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0014,972
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5025,283
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0216,849
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4107,090
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2916,395
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3187,655
MashhadIran 5,8023,605
Malin HeadIreland 2,4241,506
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0202,498
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3792,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5982,857
MilanItaly 3,7062,303
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6782,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0692,529
ManIvory Coast 7,7454,813
MaebashiJapan 7,3354,558
MaizuruJapan 7,4064,602
MakurazakiJapan 7,8144,855
MatsueJapan 7,3824,587
MatsumotoJapan 7,3434,563
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5574,696
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4245,235
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7675,448
MishimaJapan 7,4774,646
MitoJapan 7,3494,567
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5924,718
MiyakoJapan 6,9994,349
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4615,258
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7724,829
MiyazakiJapan 7,7524,817
MombetsuJapan 6,4884,031
MoriokaJapan 6,9874,342
MuroranJapan 6,6974,161
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6384,746
MutsuJapan 6,8124,233
Ma’AnJordan 5,8743,650
MafraqJordan 5,6473,509
MombasaKenya 9,6776,013
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1565,689
MaseruLesotho 12,2077,586
MonroviaLiberia 7,8584,883
MisratahLibya 5,2323,251
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0956,894
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3027,023
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7417,296
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5517,178
MakhangaMalawi 10,9496,804
MangochiMalawi 10,7236,664
MwmosaMalawi 10,9106,780
MzimbaMalawi 10,4126,470
MzuzuMalawi 10,3736,446
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5116,532
MersingMalaysia 10,5266,541
MiriMalaysia 10,5256,540
MaleMaldives 9,6105,972
MenakaMali 6,8774,274
MoptiMali 6,9734,333
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6686,629
MazatlanMexico 7,4414,624
MeridaMexico 7,2624,513
Mexico CityMexico 7,6694,765
MonterreyMexico 7,0224,364
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6874,777
MaantyMongolia 5,7163,552
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8603,641
MatadMongolia 5,8663,645
MurenMongolia 5,3283,311
MarrakechMorocco 5,0513,139
MeknesMorocco 4,8152,992
MideltMorocco 4,9543,078
MaputoMozambique 11,9267,411
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8926,768
MandalayMyanmar 8,2295,114
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3485,188
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3235,794
MindatMyanmar 8,2465,124
MonywaMyanmar 8,1955,093
MyeikMyanmar 9,3235,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8914,903
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0591,901
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,55710,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7359,778
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,11610,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,28510,120
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1325,053
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1545,067
MagariaNiger 7,2704,517
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2854,527
MaradiNiger 7,1964,471
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4534,631
MakurdiNigeria 7,8474,876
MinnaNigeria 7,6154,732
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3734,582
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,594990
MajisOman 6,9914,344
MasirahOman 7,4574,634
Muscat  Oman 7,1274,429
MultanPakistan 6,7504,195
MurreePakistan 6,4013,977
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0037,459
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3377,045
MoyobambaPeru 9,8976,150
MactanPhilippines 10,0376,237
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5215,916
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8842,414
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7985,467
MagadanRussia 4,8393,007
MahackalaRussia 4,7802,970
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0261,259
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0251,259
MarkovoRussia 4,2742,656
MinusinskRussia 4,7232,935
MogocaRussia 5,2103,238
MoscowRussia 3,1961,986
MurmanskRussia 1,8201,131
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,5714,083
MatamSenegal 6,8064,229
MogadishuSomalia 9,1475,684
MadridSpain 4,1012,548
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1062,552
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2492,641
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5132,805
MelillaSpain 4,6802,909
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4222,748
MalakalSudan 8,0294,989
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9457,423
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5622,213
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5635,321
Mae SariangThailand 8,6845,396
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8585,504
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0085,598
MalatyaTurkey 5,0373,130
MersinTurkey 5,1333,190
MuglaTurkey 4,9513,076
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6861,669
ManstonUk 2,9521,835
MeloUruguay 12,3787,692
MercedesUruguay 12,5317,787
MontevideoUruguay 12,6807,880
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,8493,635
Madison, FlUsa 6,0163,738
Madison, InUsa 5,2093,237
Madison, NeUsa 5,1933,227
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,8793,032
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5113,425
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,7362,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,5133,426
Marengo, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Marion, InUsa 5,0213,120
Marion, NcUsa 5,4553,390
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4762,781
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1333,811
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0383,130
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1942,606
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,0623,145
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,9153,676
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,3933,352
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5823,469
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5953,477
Medford, WiUsa 4,6932,916
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9283,062
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7553,576
Mena, ArUsa 5,8613,642
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0143,737
Mexia, TxUsa 6,2793,902
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3843,346
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5194,051
Midland, TxUsa 6,3963,975
Milan, MnUsa 4,8513,015
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8443,010
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9503,076
Milford, DeUsa 4,9673,086
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,8013,605
Millen, GaUsa 5,7973,602
Millport, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5332,817
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,8623,021
Minden, NeUsa 5,3503,325
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7932,978
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1073,174
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1013,170
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1793,840
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,0873,161
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,1473,198
Monroe, NcUsa 5,5273,435
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8513,015
Montgomery AlUsa 5,9603,703
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8973,664
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,8603,020
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,4433,382
Morganton, NcUsa 5,4553,390
Moro, OrUsa 5,4683,398
Morris, MnUsa 4,7462,949
Morrison, IlUsa 5,0353,129
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,3243,308
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7342,942
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,1653,210
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,6782,907
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3182,684
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4153,365
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5803,467
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,7982,981
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,8163,614
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8744,893
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9754,956
MaracayVenezuela 7,9254,925
MaturinVenezuela 7,8944,905
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0404,996
MeridaVenezuela 8,1785,082
MagoyeZambia 10,7506,680
MansaZambia 10,2356,360
MbalaZambia 10,0366,236
MfuweZambia 10,5316,544
MisamfuZambia 10,1716,320
MonguZambia 10,5916,582
MpikaZambia 10,3716,445
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5856,577
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7126,657
MumbwaZambia 10,6406,612
MwinilungaZambia 10,2286,356
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2556,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -