Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9262,440
LuandaAngola 9,7396,052
LuenaAngola 10,1586,312
La PlataArgentina 12,7177,903
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4307,103
La RiojaArgentina 12,2497,612
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7107,898
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6199,085
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6317,228
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0429,969
LavertonAustralia 15,6139,702
LearmonthAustralia 13,4348,348
LongreachAustralia 14,0128,707
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0118,707
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9869,312
Low HeadAustralia 15,9839,932
LinzAustria 3,4842,165
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9621,219
LerwickUk 1,9631,220
La PazBolivia 10,8666,752
LavrasBrazil 11,0406,860
LencoisBrazil 10,0446,242
LinharesBrazil 10,7896,704
LondrinaBrazil 11,3507,053
LomBulgaria 4,1332,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,0292,504
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2562,644
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Langara, BcCanada 4,7482,951
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,7772,969
London, OnCanada 4,6852,911
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9461,210
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,7512,331
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9283,063
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4343,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3877,697
LanzhouChina 6,8614,264
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2854,527
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6155,353
LimonCosta Rica 8,2925,153
LarnacaCyprus 5,3173,304
LimassolCyprus 5,3253,309
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2736,383
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7096,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5391,578
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0074,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0734,395
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9434,314
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2905,773
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7296,045
LuxorEgypt 6,2943,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,0274,988
Laucala BayFiji 13,4258,343
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4401,516
Le MansFrance 3,3142,059
LilleFrance 3,0601,901
LyonFrance 3,6142,246
LambarnGabon 8,8025,469
LastourvilleGabon 8,8475,497
LibrevilleGabon 8,6635,383
LeipzigGermany 3,1121,934
LindenbergGermany 3,0561,899
LamiaGreece 4,6482,888
LarissaGreece 4,5682,839
LemnosGreece 4,5942,855
LimnosGreece 4,5942,855
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1504,443
LabeGuinea 7,2884,529
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7225,420
La CeibaHonduras 7,7584,821
La MesaHonduras 7,8154,856
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4804,026
LudhianaIndia 6,7914,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8453,011
LatinaItaly 4,1892,603
LatronicoItaly 4,4002,734
LecceItaly 4,4212,748
LodwarKenya 8,8145,477
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5895,337
LiepajaLatvia 2,7421,704
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8591,777
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2061,992
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3292,690
LabuanMalaysia 10,4426,489
LuqaMalta 4,8363,005
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3234,550
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4354,620
LashioMyanmar 8,1635,072
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9429,907
LincolnNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0099,948
LagosNigeria 7,9164,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9961,240
LillehammerNorway 2,0491,273
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6784,150
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3247,037
LimaPeru 10,5536,558
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7216,041
LisbonPortugal 4,2572,645
LeninbadRussia 5,6373,503
LevsiRussia 3,5202,187
LungiSierra Leone 7,5854,714
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7262,315
LanzaroteSpain 5,3243,308
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8922,419
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6212,250
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6402,262
LatakiaSyria 5,2953,290
LampangThailand 8,7075,411
LoeiThailand 8,8455,496
Lop BuriThailand 9,1105,661
LomeTogo 7,9424,936
LeemingUk 2,5961,613
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9621,219
London, EnglandUk 2,9201,814
London-GatwickUk 2,9501,833
LynehamUk 2,8981,801
L’VovUkraine 3,5062,179
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8532,395
LozovajaUkraine 3,8842,413
LubnyUkraine 3,6902,293
LuckUkraine 3,4462,141
LuganskUkraine 3,9892,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8503,014
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,1473,198
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3243,930
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3633,954
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1233,805
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3802,722
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5463,446
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5413,444
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,3893,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9443,072
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4033,358
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4832,786
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4863,409
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8004,226
Larned, KsUsa 5,6693,523
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7703,586
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,2793,902
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0143,116
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4613,393
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4462,763
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0623,146
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,5163,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4353,377
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5902,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4033,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4553,390
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6853,533
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2253,247
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2283,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3172,683
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4353,377
Lexington, VaUsa 5,2023,233
Libby, MtUsa 4,9813,096
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3093,299
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0383,130
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7972,981
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,8453,632
Llano, TxUsa 6,4163,987
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4523,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,5954,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,5724,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,5884,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2053,856
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3593,330
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3143,302
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9493,697
Loup City, NeUsa 5,3203,306
Lowville, NyUsa 4,4682,776
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2043,855
Luling, TxUsa 6,5234,054
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3023,295
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2453,259
LivingstoneZambia 10,9186,785
LundaziZambia 10,4486,492
LusakaZambia 10,7016,650
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -