Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1413,816
NeuquenArgentina 13,3168,275
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8157,963
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6969,132
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3339,528
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1809,433
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5274,056
NatitingouBenin 7,4844,651
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1316,917
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9564,944
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1055,036
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8081,745
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0933,165
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4782,161
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3692,093
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4802,163
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,3482,702
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2902,666
N’DjamenaChad 7,4504,629
NanchangChina 7,8994,909
NanjingChina 7,5744,706
NanningChina 8,4125,227
NicosiaCyprus 5,2803,281
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7351,700
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9754,334
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
NegeleEthiopia 8,6575,379
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3898,320
NandiFiji 13,3898,320
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2251,383
NancyFrance 3,3082,055
NantesFrance 3,3812,101
NiceFrance 3,8722,406
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9151,811
NurembergGermany 3,2952,047
NurnbergGermany 3,2932,047
NaxosGreece 4,9013,046
NanortalikGreenland 2,1011,306
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9961,240
NordGreenland 539335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,8141,127
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7004,785
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9204,922
New DelhiIndia 7,0684,392
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2842,662
NaganoJapan 7,2994,536
NagasakiJapan 7,6474,752
NagoJapan 8,2995,157
NagoyaJapan 7,4534,632
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3395,182
NaraJapan 7,4944,657
NazeJapan 8,1225,047
NemuroJapan 6,6144,110
NiigataJapan 7,1684,454
NikkoJapan 7,3024,537
NobeokaJapan 7,6844,775
NairobiKenya 9,3205,791
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7136,657
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6643,519
NidaLithuania 2,8641,780
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8846,763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6767,256
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3956,459
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5386,548
NaraMali 6,8814,276
NioroMali 6,8644,265
NemaMauritania 6,7204,176
NouakchottMauritania 6,5264,055
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9498,668
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8019,819
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0319,962
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1705,077
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1894,467
NiameyNiger 7,1414,437
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,475916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,473915
Ny-AlesundNorway 745463
NawabshahPakistan 7,0974,410
NokkundiPakistan 6,6784,150
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2156,969
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5305,922
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4401,516
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4733,401
NikolaevRussia 3,9782,472
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4953,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3373,317
NizneangarskRussia 4,8373,006
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7472,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1241,941
NovgorodRussia 2,7681,720
NovosibirskRussia 4,3942,731
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4925,898
No. 6Sudan 6,8264,242
NyalaSudan 7,6244,738
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9135,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0055,596
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7776,075
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6815,395
NarathiwatThailand 10,0496,244
NigdeTurkey 5,0093,112
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3233,308
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9782,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9323,065
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9323,065
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5423,444
Natchez, MsUsa 6,1643,830
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6483,510
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5532,829
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,7952,980
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8733,028
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9623,084
New London, WiUsa 4,7312,940
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,2963,912
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3043,917
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9063,048
New YorkUsa 4,7292,939
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,7622,959
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,7522,953
Newark, NjUsa 4,7652,961
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4932,792
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6693,523
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7243,557
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8503,635
Newport, TnUsa 5,4803,405
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1392,572
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2203,244
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2063,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7113,549
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2443,259
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3793,343
Norton, KsUsa 5,4823,406
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,9113,052
NdolaZambia 10,4406,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -