Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3503,946
TiranaAlbania 4,3332,693
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1453,819
TebessaAlgeria 4,7882,975
TimimounAlgeria 5,3773,341
TindoufAlgeria 5,4893,411
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0203,119
TrelewArgentina 13,7318,533
TucumanArgentina 11,9427,421
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4848,379
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4838,378
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5697,811
TibooburraAustralia 14,6559,107
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5678,431
TshaneBotswana 11,5347,168
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0796,263
TarauacaBrazil 10,0026,215
TauaBrazil 9,3085,784
TefeBrazil 9,3605,816
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6316,606
TeresinaBrazil 9,2305,736
TiriosBrazil 8,5965,342
TorresBrazil 11,9897,450
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8345,490
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0706,879
TriunfoBrazil 9,4925,899
TucuruiBrazil 9,1615,692
TuriacuBrazil 8,8865,522
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3471,458
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6352,880
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1212,561
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,0472,515
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6942,295
Thompson, MbCanada 3,7782,348
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3282,690
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1072,552
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1433,196
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,5792,845
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5792,846
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4822,785
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7762,347
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8372,384
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3778,313
TaiyuanChina 6,8574,261
TaoyuanChina 8,3745,204
TengchongChina 7,9424,935
TønderDenmark 2,6721,660
TylstrupDenmark 2,4501,522
TystofteDenmark 2,6801,665
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1104,418
TahrirEgypt 5,7113,549
TantaEgypt 5,7023,543
TallinEstonia 2,5211,567
TartuEstonia 2,6801,665
TampereFinland 2,2931,425
TurkuFinland 2,3541,463
ToulonFrance 3,9152,433
ToulouseFrance 3,8012,362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4527,738
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5158,398
TchibanGabon 9,0475,622
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8563,018
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1981,987
TamaleGhana 7,5644,700
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4832,786
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7952,980
TimehriGuyana 8,1635,073
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9494,940
TelaHonduras 7,7754,831
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2325,737
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2325,737
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9707,438
TabrizIran 5,2723,276
TeheranIran 5,6543,513
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6563,515
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3812,722
TarvisioItaly 3,6612,275
TermoliItaly 4,1742,594
TorinoItaly 3,7282,317
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7092,305
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5792,845
TrevicoItaly 4,2822,661
TrevisoItaly 3,7302,318
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7542,333
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7242,314
TabouIvory Coast 8,0755,018
TadotsuJapan 7,5194,673
TakadaJapan 7,2514,506
TakamatsuJapan 7,5194,672
TakayamaJapan 7,3474,565
TanegashimaJapan 7,8824,898
TatenoJapan 7,3824,588
TateyamaJapan 7,4994,660
TokushimaJapan 7,5524,693
TokyoJapan 7,4214,611
TomakomaiJapan 6,6674,143
TottoriJapan 7,3924,593
ToyamaJapan 7,2854,527
ToyookaJapan 7,3924,594
TsuJapan 7,4974,659
TsurugaJapan 7,3914,593
TsuyamaJapan 7,4364,621
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4892,789
TripoliLebanon 5,4123,363
TobrukLibya 5,4423,382
TripoliLibya 5,1643,209
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8191,752
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4307,103
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1257,535
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8767,380
ThyoloMalawi 10,9106,780
TawauMalaysia 10,6036,589
TessalitMali 6,3853,968
TimbuktuMali 6,7324,183
TombMali 6,7374,187
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4874,031
TacubayaMexico 7,6694,765
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3334,557
TarialanMongolia 5,3713,337
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3863,347
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5883,472
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9883,721
TangierMorocco 4,6082,864
TarfayaMorocco 5,4393,380
TazaMorocco 4,7902,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3815,208
TaungooMyanmar 8,5715,326
ThandweMyanmar 8,5725,327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9218,651
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5379,655
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,56910,296
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9959,939
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7209,768
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7909,812
TemukaNew Zealand 16,37010,173
TimaruNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,15210,037
TahouaNiger 7,0164,360
TillaberyNiger 7,0544,384
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2154,483
TromsoNorway 1,403872
TrondheimNorway 1,8081,123
ThumraitOman 7,6584,759
TacnaPeru 11,0736,881
TarapotoPeru 9,9356,174
TrujilloPeru 10,1676,318
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9536,185
TorunPoland 3,0531,897
TimisoaraRomania 3,8832,413
TambovRussia 3,6002,237
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3473,323
TaraRussia 4,0052,489
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2762,036
TermezRussia 5,8883,659
TernejRussia 6,3633,954
TobolskRussia 3,7312,318
TomskRussia 4,2862,664
Tot’MaRussia 2,9081,807
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9821,853
TuapseRussia 4,4562,769
TuraRussia 3,7822,350
TurukhanskRussia 3,4002,113
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9234,302
TortosaSpain 4,1002,548
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3295,797
TokerSudan 7,1904,468
TartousSyria 5,3673,335
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3805,208
TaboraTanzania 9,6535,998
TakThailand 8,8515,500
TrangThailand 9,8816,140
TabligboTogo 7,8994,908
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6647,870
TunisTunisia 4,6632,897
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2313,250
TireeUk 2,3021,431
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5181,565
TernopilUkraine 3,5732,220
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4767,753
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,8733,650
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1892,603
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8753,651
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1073,795
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3313,934
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,3593,330
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5662,837
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,3803,343
Temple, TxUsa 6,3643,954
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3393,939
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,0323,748
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,9393,069
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0923,164
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9023,046
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7343,563
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4693,398
Towanda, PaUsa 4,7052,924
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9023,668
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8873,037
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5884,094
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7813,592
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,8913,661
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,5292,814
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5083,423
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -