Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1673,832
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2723,898
JuninArgentina 12,7177,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3097,028
JacobinaBrazil 9,8826,141
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1495,685
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3845,831
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6626,626
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0826,887
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,3892,727
JiuquanChina 6,3553,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3175,169
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1314,431
JoensuuFinland 2,3161,439
JokioinenFinland 2,3521,462
JyvskylFinland 2,2461,396
JakobshavnGreenland 1,319819
JulianehbGreenland 2,0541,277
JagdalpurIndia 8,2125,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5327,166
JerusalemIsrael 5,6783,528
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1165,043
JosNigeria 7,6164,732
Jan Mayen bNorway 717445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 716445
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8794,275
JhelumPakistan 6,5144,048
JiwaniPakistan 7,0574,385
JuliacaPeru 10,7886,704
JakutskRussia 4,4272,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3902,728
JenisejskRussia 4,2372,633
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5404,064
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1953,850
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3426,427
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8684,268
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4674,640
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8737,378
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4942,792
JubaSudan 8,5405,307
JokkmokkSweden 1,7021,058
JönköpingSweden 2,4651,532
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4661,532
JendoubaTunisia 4,6802,908
JerbaTunisia 4,9963,105
JerseyUk 3,1471,956
JaltaUkraine 4,3002,672
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0493,759
Jackson, TnUsa 5,6653,520
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0403,753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2283,248
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,9183,056
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3452,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -