Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Danmarkshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Danmarkshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Danmarkshavn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1643,831
BustAfghanistan 6,4263,993
BatnaAlgeria 4,7272,938
BecharAlgeria 5,1053,172
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6052,862
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2573,267
BiskraAlgeria 4,8252,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5753,464
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7469,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7989,817
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8119,825
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3989,568
ByrdAntarctica 18,35311,405
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1948,199
BarilocheArgentina 13,6098,457
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6847,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7579,170
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5079,015
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1178,151
BrestBelarus 3,2572,024
BrusselsBelgium 3,0511,896
Belize CityBelize 7,5984,722
BeninBenin 7,9334,929
BohiconBenin 7,8394,871
BermudaBermuda 5,4543,389
BageBrazil 12,2657,621
BambuiBrazil 10,9146,782
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0296,854
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4435,868
BarcelosBrazil 9,0665,634
BarraBrazil 9,8986,151
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3035,781
BarreirasBrazil 10,0356,236
BelémBrazil 8,8945,527
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8856,764
BelterraBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6886,020
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9247,410
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1426,302
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4716,507
BrevesBrazil 8,9465,559
BurgasBulgaria 4,3632,711
BurundiBurundi 9,3915,836
BatouriCameroon 8,2855,148
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8802,411
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0173,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Banff, AbCanada 4,6872,913
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,2462,639
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1301,945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,7162,931
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2142,618
Blue River, BcCanada 4,6762,906
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2912,666
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7792,970
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4382,758
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4562,769
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,7781,105
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9963,104
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5882,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7741,724
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3555,192
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7804,835
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1358,784
BeijingChina 6,6654,142
BarranquillaColombia 8,0064,975
Benito SalasColombia 8,8805,518
BogotáColombia 8,6665,385
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4312,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5825,333
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9015,531
BaniDominican Republic 7,1054,415
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1294,430
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0384,374
BahariyaEgypt 5,9243,681
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8903,660
BiarritzFrance 3,7882,354
BordeauxFrance 3,6462,266
BrestFrance 3,2121,996
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8087,959
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8067,958
BitamGabon 8,5085,287
BanjulGambia 7,0424,376
BerlinGermany 3,0131,872
BrockenGermany 3,0381,888
BokeGuinea 7,3244,551
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2194,486
BudapestHungary 3,6532,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6632,277
BangaloreIndia 8,7635,445
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3765,205
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1795,082
BikanerIndia 7,0334,371
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1926,955
BabolsarIran 5,5773,465
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6884,156
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4163,366
Bandar LengehIran 6,7244,179
BirjandIran 6,1543,824
BushehrIran 6,3613,953
BaghdadIraq 5,7413,568
BasraIraq 6,1143,799
BelmulletIreland 2,5321,573
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6721,661
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2992,671
BergamoItaly 3,6882,292
BolognaItaly 3,8372,385
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6282,254
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4532,767
BrindisiItaly 4,3722,717
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7004,785
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7204,797
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0613,145
BeirutLebanon 5,4733,401
BenghaziLibya 5,3483,323
BirzaiLithuania 2,8541,774
BitolaMacedonia 4,3942,731
BlantyreMalawi 10,8546,745
BvumbweMalawi 10,8826,762
BintuluMalaysia 10,6316,606
BamakoMali 7,1594,449
Bko-SMali 7,1704,456
BougounMali 7,2974,534
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7433,569
BaitagMongolia 5,5253,433
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2103,238
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5163,428
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8823,655
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9703,710
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7143,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7433,569
BulganMongolia 5,4823,407
BhamawMyanmar 8,0064,975
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,56710,295
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8969,878
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0895,026
BilmaNiger 6,6974,162
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1384,435
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,053654
BergenNorway 2,0291,261
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0311,262
BjornoyaNorway 1,049652
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,512939
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6381,018
BadinPakistan 7,2844,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8234,240
BalakotPakistan 6,3503,946
BarkhanPakistan 6,7414,189
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3205,170
BascoPhilippines 8,8915,525
BialystokPoland 3,1411,952
BejaPortugal 4,3422,698
BragancaPortugal 3,9292,442
BistritaRomania 3,8022,363
BucharestRomania 4,1172,559
BajkitRussia 3,9832,475
BarabinskRussia 4,2562,645
BarnaulRussia 4,5752,843
BerezovoRussia 3,0791,914
BiserRussia 3,4622,151
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6873,534
BogdarinRussia 5,0463,135
BogucanyRussia 4,3472,701
BomnakRussia 5,2173,242
BorRussia 3,8692,404
BorzjaRussia 5,5283,435
BratskRussia 4,6492,889
BelgradeSerbia 3,9722,468
BoSierra Leone 7,6644,762
BontheSierra Leone 7,7084,790
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5452,203
BerberaSomalia 8,2265,112
BusanSouth Korea 7,3754,583
BadajozSpain 4,2522,642
BarcelonaSpain 4,0662,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8922,418
BabanusaSudan 7,7584,821
BaselSwitzerland 3,4512,145
BernSwitzerland 3,5192,187
BangkokThailand 9,2265,733
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2065,720
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8095,474
BizerteTunisia 4,6112,865
BalikesirTurkey 4,6822,910
BursaTurkey 4,6462,887
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7243,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4591,528
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5121,561
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5101,560
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7911,735
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9791,851
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9931,860
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4434,004
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3613,953
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,9863,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3182,062
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3192,062
Batesville, MsUsa 5,8673,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2773,900
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4633,395
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2433,258
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5532,829
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6634,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0663,148
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2383,876
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5062,800
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3632,711
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7182,310
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9442,451
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,7222,934
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0833,159
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6462,887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,8333,624
Bishop, CaUsa 6,2203,865
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,7862,974
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2853,284
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7213,555
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0853,160
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0653,769
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7312,940
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5394,063
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,5073,422
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7613,580
Boonton, NjUsa 4,7492,951
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5152,806
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6732,904
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4473,385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,3593,330
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4394,002
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6912,915
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8023,606
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4163,365
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,5872,851
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9343,066
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3753,340
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0813,779
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9224,301
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4103,362
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,5564,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0923,164
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9663,086
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,6352,880
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2493,883
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3243,308
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1733,214
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3402,697
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5733,463
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7883,597
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8824,898
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9794,958
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2086,965
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2236,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -